Eredmények:
férfiak, 500 méter:
k-1
1. Vereckei Ákos (Magyarország) 1:36.868 p
2. Petar Markov (Bulgária) 1:36.924
3. Jovino Gonzalez Comesana (Spanyolország) 1:37.440
4. Michael Kolganov (Izrael) 1:37.808
5. Paul Darby-Dowman (Nagy-Britannia) 1:38.304
6. Romas Petrukanecas (Litvánia) 1:38.316
k-2
1. Ronald Rauhe, Tim Wieskötter
(Németország) 1:26.971
2. Kammerer Zoltán, Storcz Botond
(Magyarország) 1:27.047
3. Marcus Oskarsson, Henrik Nilsson (Svédország)
1:27.263
4. Marek Twardowski, Adam Wysocki
(Lengyelország) 1:27.427
5. Alvydas Duonela, Egidijus Balciunas
(Litvánia) 1:28.671
6. Jozef Soti, Dragan Zoric
(Jugoszlávia) 1:28.723
k-4
1. Szlovákia (Richard Riszdorfer, Michal Riszdirfer, Erik
Vlcek, Juraj Bacaj) 1:19.650
2. Magyarország (Gyökös Lajos, Borhi Zsombor,
Kökény Roland, Hegedüs
Gábor) 1:20.278
3. Olaszország (Antonio Rossi, Franco Benedini, Andrea
Fcchin, Luca Piemonte) 1:20.350
4. Csehország (Karel Lestina, Radek Záruba,
Pável Holubar, Bohumil Kusák) 1:20.422
5. Spanyolország (Manuel Munoz Arestoy, Jaime Acuna
Iglesias, Aique Gonzalez Comesana, Oier Aizpurua Aranzadi)
1:20.714
6. Románia (Vasile Curuzan, Marian Baban, Magyar
Géza, Romica Serban) 1:20.786
c-1
1. Makszim Opaljev (Oroszország) 1:45.614
2. Andreas Dittmer (Németország) 1:46.826
3. Martin Doktor (Csehország) 1:48.038
4. Kolonics György (Magyarország) 1:48.342
5. Sztanimir Atanaszov (Bulgária) 1:49.350
6. D. Antonio Cannone (Olaszország) 1:50.642
c-2
1. Szergej Ulegin, Alekszandr Kosztoglod
(Oroszország) 1:38.502
2. Silviu Simiocencu, Florin Popescu
(Románia) 1:39.650
3. Thomasz Wylenzek, Christian Gille (Németország)
1:40.866
4. Michal Gajownik, Andrzej Jezierski
(Lengyelország) 1:40.898
5. Jose Alfredo Bea Garcia, David Mascato Garcia
(Spanyolország) 1:41.322
6. Hüttner Csaba, Fürdök Gábor
(Magyarország) 1:41.626
c-4
1. Magyarország (Malomsoki Sándor, Kozmann
György, Belicza Béla, Iván Gábor) 1:29.956
2. Oroszország (Roman Krugljakov, Konsztantin Fomicsev,
Alekszandr Artemida, Alekszej Volkonszkij) 1:30.424
3. Románia (Mihail Vartolomei, Iosif Anisin, Sami Grigore,
Ionel Averian) 1:30.640
4. Lengyelország (Marcim Kobierski, Daniel Jedraszko,
Michal Sliwinski, Martin Grzybowski) 1:31.340
5. Fehéroroszország (Alekszandr Zsukovszki,
Alekszandr Bagdanovics, Alekszandr Kurlandcsuk, Ivan
Skavarodnik) 1:33.744
6. Csehország (Zdenek Simecek, Martin Minarik, Jiri
Heller, Jan Brecka) 1:35.344
Férfiak, 200 méter:
k-1
1. Ronald Rauhe (Németország) 35.201
2. Fehérvári Vince (Magyarország)
35.441
3. Romas Petrukanecas (Litvánia)
35.621
4. Martin Chorvath (Szlovákia)
35.757
5. Tomasz Mendelski (Lengyelország)
36.017
6. Damian Vindel Marin Spanyolország) 36.189
k-2
1. Fehérvári Vince, Hegedüs Róbert
(Magyarország) 32.382
2. Ronald Rauhe, Tim Wieskötter (Németország)
32.546
3. Marek Twardowski, Adam Wysocki (Lengyelország)
32.554
4. Alvydas Duonela, Egidijus Balciunas (Litvánia)
32.866
5. Carlos Perez Rial, Emilio Merchan Alonso
(Spanyolország) 32.922
6. Nyikolaj Zajcsenkov, Mihajlo Lucsnik (Ukrajna)
33.038
k-4
1. Szlovákia (Rastislav Kuzel, Ladislav Belovic, Martin
Chorvath, Juraj Liptak) 30.414
2. Spanyolország (Manuel Munoz Arestoy, Jaime Acuna
Iglesias, Aique Gonzalez Comesana, Oier Aizpurua Aranzadi)
30.482
3. Magyarország (Fehérvári Vince, Hegedüs
Róbert, Beé István, Horváth Gábor)
30.518
4. Oroszország (Roman Zarubin, Alekszander Ivanik, Gyenisz
Turcsenkov,Oleg Gorobij) 30.650
5. Olaszország (Antonio Rossi, Franco Benedini, Andrea
Facchin, Luca Piemonte) 30.970
6. Románia (Florin Scoica, Marian Baban, Magyar Géza,
Romica Serban) 31.354
c-1
1. Makszim Opaljev (Oroszország)
39.904
2. Andrzej Jezierski (Lengyelország)
40.748
3. Malomsoki Sándor (Magyarország)
40.988
4. Andreas Dittmer (Németország)
41.072
5. Martin Doktor (Csehország) 41.076
6. Dmitri Szabin (Ukrajna) 41.552
c-2
1. Buzál Miklós, Végh Attila (Magyarország)
36.899
2. Petr Fuksa, Petr Netusil (Csehország) 36.971
3. Mihail Vartolomei, Ionel Averian (Románia) 37.011
4. Konsztantin Fomicsev, Alekszandr Artemida (Oroszország)
37.519
5. Antonio Testa, Alberto Bonini (Olaszország)
37.943
6. Michal Sliwinski, Daniel Jedraszko (Lengyelország)
38.127
c-4
1. Oroszország (Roman Krugljakov, Szergej Ulegin, Makszim
Opaljev, Alekszandr Kosztoglod) 33.854
2. Magyarország (Malomsoki Sándor, Iván
Gábor, Vasali László, Kolonics György)
33.886
3. Csehország (Petr Procházka, Petr Fuksa, Jan
Brecka, Karel Kozísek) 34.322
4. Lengyelország (Adam Ginter, Roman Rynkiewicz, Michal
Gajownik, Andrzej Jezierski) 34.758
5. Románia (Mihail Vartolomei, Silviu Simiocencu, Florin
Popescu, Ionel Averian) 34.882
6. Lettország (Vladimirs Sicevskis, Jevgenijs Sidomks,
Dagnis Vinogradovs, Dmitrijs Andrejevs) 35.750
nők, 500 méter:
k-1
1. Kovács Katalin (Magyarország) 1:47.343
2. Josefa Idem (Olaszország) 1:48.703
3. Elzbieta Urbanczyk (Lengyelország) 1:49.963
4. Belen Sanchez Jimenez (spanyolország) 1:50.755
5. Katrin Wagner (Németország) 1:50.759
6. Lior Karmi (Izrael) 1:51.367
k-2
1. Aneta Pastuszka, Joanna Skowron
(Lengyelország) 1:37.987
2. Szabó Szilvia, Bóta Kinga
(Magyarország) 1:39.087
3. Beatriz Manchon Portillo, Sonia Monales Costa
(Spanyolország) 1:39.795
4. Bonka Pingyeva, Diljana Dacseva
(Bulgária) 1:40.579
5. Anna Karlsson, Sofia Paldanius
(Svédország) 1:41.575
6. Christille Lefebure, Nathalie Marie (Franciaország)
1:42.415
k-4
1. Magyarország (Kovács Katalin, Szabó Szilvia,
Viski Erzsébet, Bóta Kinga) 1:30.765
2. Spanyolország (Maria Isabel Garcia Suarez, Beatriz
Manchon Portillo, Sonia Molanes Costa, Teresa Portela Rivas)
1:32.049
3. Lengyelország (Aneta Pastuszka, Joanna Skowron,
Karolina Sadalska, Aneta Bialkowska) 1:33.077
4. Németország (Katrin Wagner, Anett Schuck, Manuela
Mucke, Nadine Opgen-Rhein) 1:33.793
5. Oroszország (Olga Tiscsenko, Galina Porivajeva, Natalja
Gulij, Jelena Jersova) 1:34.521
6. Románia Florica Vulpes, Lidia Rusanescu, Mariana
Ciobanu, Alina Ciurescu) 1:35.645
Nők, 200 méter
k-1
1. Teresa Portela Rivas (Spanyolország)
40.319
2. Aneta Pastuszka (Lengyelország)
40.563
3. Rachel Train (Nagy-Britannia) 41.227
4. Janics Natasa (Magyarország)
41.775
5. Marcela Erbanova (Szllovákia)
42.059
6. Natalija Ivasenko (Ukrajna) 42.723
k-2
1. Beatriz Manchon Portillo, Sonia Molanes Costa
(Spanyolország) 37.145
2. Aneta Pastuszka, Joanna Skowron (Lengyelország) 37.529
3. Galina Porivajeva, Natalja Gulij (Oroszország)
37.637
4. Dékány Kinga, Janics Natasa (Magyarország)
37.841
5. Bonka Pingyeva, Diljana Dacseva (Bulgária) 38.137
6. Maike Nollen, Katrin Wagner (Németország)
38.321
k-4
1. Spanyolország (Maria Isabel Garcia Suarez, Beatriz
Manchon Portillo, Sonia Molanes Costa, Teresa Portela Rivas)
34.317 mp
2. Magyarország (Paksy Timea, Szabó Szilvia,
Bóta Kinga, Janics Natasa) 34.521
3. Oroszország (Olga Tyiscsenko, Galina Porivajeva,
Natalja Gulij, Marina Jacun) 35.165
4. Ssvédország (Josefin Nordlöf, Moa Tyborn,
Sofia Paldanius, Anna Karlsson) 36.089
5. Németország (Katrin Wagner, Manuela Mucke, Nadine
Opgen-Rhein, Anett Schuck) 36.137
6. Románia (Mariana Ciobanu, Lidia Rusanescu,
Florica Vulpes, Alina
Ciurescu) 36.481
Barok István