1. forduló
A csoport
Csíkszereda (romániai)
Slavia Szófia (bolgár)
eredmény:
Csíkszereda - Slavia Szófia 17-2
végeredmény: 1. Csíkszereda 2 pont, Slavia Szófia 0.
B csoport
Medvescak (horvát)
Energija (litván)
HC Jaca (spanyol)
Partizan (szerb-montenegrói)
eredmények:
HC Jaca - Energija 4-8
Medvescak - Partizan 21-1
Energija - Partizan 25-2
Medvescak - HC Jaca 3-1
Partizan - HC Jaca 1-15
Energija - Medvescak 4-4
végeredmény: 1. Energija 5 pont, 2. Medvescak 5, 3. HC Jaca 2, 4. Partizan 0.
2. forduló (október 15-17.)
C csoport (Riga, Lettország)
HC Riga 2000 (lett)
Kazzinc Torpedo (kazah)
Junoszt Minszk (fehérorosz)
Csíkszereda (romániai)
eredmények:
Junoszt Minszk - Csíkszereda 12-1
Kazzinc Torpedo - Riga 2000 3-1
Junoszt Minszk - Kazzinc Torpedo 2-:3
Riga 2000 - Csíkszereda 14-4
Csíkszereda - Kazzinc Torpedo 1-8
Riga 2000 - Junoszt Minszk 0-2
végeredmény: 1. Kazzinc Torpedo 6 pont, 2. Junoszt Minszk 4, 3. Riga 2, 4. Csíkszereda 0.
D csoport (Amiens, Franciaország)
HC Amiens (francia)
Nottingham Panthers (brit)
HC Milano (olasz)
HDD Olimpija (szlovén)
eredmények:
Nottingham - HC Milano 2-2
Olimpija - Amiens 0-3
Olimpija - Nottingham 0-1
Amiens - HC Milano 0-4
HC Milano - Olimpija 9-2
Amiens - Nottingham 1-3
végeredmény: 1. Milano Vipers 5 (+11), 2. Nottingham 5 (+3), 3. Amiens 2, 4. Olimpija 0.
E csoport (Oswiecim, Lengyelország)
Unia Oswiecim (lengyel)
Szokol Kijev (ukrán)
Esbjerg IK (dán)
Energija (litván)
eredmények:
Sokol Kijev - Energija 9-0
Unia Oswiecim - Esbjerg 2-1
Esbjerg - Szokol Kijev 1-2
Energija - Unia Oswiecim 3-5
Esbjerg - Energija 5-3
Unia Oswiecim - Szokol Kijev 2-4
végeredmény: 1. Szokol Kijev 6 pont, 2. Unia Oswiecim 4,3. Esbjerg 2, 4. Energija 0
3. forduló (november 19-21.)
F csoport:
Storhamar Dragons (norvég)
Milano Vipers (olasz)
Kazzinc Torpedo (kazah)
Szokol Kijev (ukrán)
eredmények
Milano Vipers - Torpedo Kazzinc 0-0
Storhamar - Szokol Kijev 2-2
Torpedo Kazzinc - Szokol Kijev 4-2
Milano Vipers - Storhamar 5-2
Szokol Kijev - Milano Vipers 0-5
Storhamar - Torpedo Kazzinc 3-4
végeredmény: 1. Milano Vipers 5 pont (+8), 2. Kazzinc Torpedo 5 (+3), 3. Storhamar 1 (-4), 4. Szokol Kijev 1 (-7).